Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://www.internationalgolfconcepts.com/ (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain
circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.
We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

International Golf Concepts
Email: ian@blurbconsulting.com.au
Last update: 5 December 2016

BOOK A LESSON NOW

Click below to learn more

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

Private Lessons are designed for individuals who want to gain maximum improvement in the shortest period of time possible. Gaining the total focus of your coach for an allocated period of time ensures a personal approach to your game improvement. Under the IGC Academy Methodology your Coach will become an integral part of your future golfing endeavours and will initiate communication at regular intervals to ensure that your game is on track, and be there with you to tick off your goals as you achieve them.

Our menu of Private Lessons have been designed with all budgets in mind.

booknow

Clinics

Clinics

IGC Academy Clinics have been designed to ensure that participants of equal skill level are grouped together to enjoy the innovative teaching IGC methodology, achieve meaningful results and satisfy every budget.

IGC Clinics are the perfect vehicle to develop all areas of your game in a determined period of time and utilise the wonderful facilities that Links Hope Island and the IGC Academy offer.

booknow

Master classes

Master classes

Masterclasses are the ultimate IGC Academy experience. Overseen by Director of Methodology Chris Rutherford, participants games are assessed both on and off the course, across a wide range of disciplines, and programs are put into place to ensure that results are achieved long after the Masterclass has concluded.

Masterclasses are individually designed to ensure that participants desires and expectations are not only met, but exceeded.

Masterclasses can be organised for between one and three participants at a time, held for between 1-5 days. Accomodation, transfers and gourmet dining experiences can be organised as part of the IGC Academy Masterclass program upon request.

booknow

The Power Hour Series

Power Hour Series

The Power Hour Series are an innovative IGC Academy coaching initiative that will be programmed throughout the year. Power Hours are a great way to learn a particular golfing discipline interactively with the IGC Coaching team in an instruction based manner. Power Hours are informative, educational and fun.

booknow

The Seminar Series

Seminar Series

The Seminar Series has been designed by the team at IGC Academy to address areas of the game that the Professionals constantly do, yet the majority of amateur golfers do not.

All seminars will be held off-course, will be presented by our IGC Academy Coaching Team and industry professionals, who are recognised specialists within their fields of expertise.

booknow

Personalised Programs

Personalised Programs

Personalised Programs are perfect for golfers who are committed to becoming the best they can be. Personalised programs can be created for a golfer no matter their age, gender, handicap or budget.

Personalised Programs will embrace the holistic methodology taught by the IGC Academy and will integrate outside services when required.

If you have the commitment, we can design a Personalised Program that will have you optimising your outcomes consistently.

booknow

CONTACT US

Copyright 2001 – 2016 International Golf Concepts | ABN 00 000 000 000 | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Copyright 2001 – 2016 International Golf Concepts | ABN 00 000 000 000 | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions